Privacy Notice

COMPREHENSIVE PRIVACY NOTICE
IDENTITY AND DOMICILIUM OF THE RESPONSIBLE

This Privacy Notice (hereinafter referred to as “Notice”) sets out the terms and conditions under which Mexico Calsil Monkey S.A. de C.V. (hereinafter “MONKEY”) with address in Canary Islands No. 46, Colonia San Simon Ticumac, Delegation Benito Juarez C.P. 03660, Mexico City; in its character as Responsible (or the person responsible for this purpose designatemonkey) will process the personal data of the Owner.

OWNER’S CONSENT

For the purposes of the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (the “LFPDP”) and other applicable legislation, the Owner states (i) that this Notice has been disclosed to him by the Controller, (ii) having read, understood and agreed on the terms set out in this Notice, so you consent to the processing of your personal data. In the event that the personal data collected includes financial or financial data, by signing the corresponding contract, either in printed form, or using electronic means and their corresponding processes for the formation of consent, acts that constitute the express consent of the holder will be carried out and (iii) that gives their consent for MONKEY or its Processors to make transfers and/or referrals of personal data in terms of paragraph 6 of this Notice.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

MONKEY may collect personal data of the Owner by direct and/or personal delivery by any means of contact between the Owner and the Controller or its Processors. You may also collect personal data indirectly through publicly accessible sources and from other sources available on the market.

MONKEY collects personal identification, financial and/or economic, academic and occupational data, as well as data related to the provision of the services we provide and data regarding access and/or use of such services.

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA.
PRIMARY PURPOSES

MONKEY will process the Personal Data of the Owner in order to carry out the activities and procedures focused on the fulfillment of the obligations arising from and arising from any legal and commercial relationship that we establish in connection with the provision of our services; billing; collection; credit; customer service; technical service; granting of guarantees; management of value-added services and content; management of applications and websites; customer contact, sales force and distributors; and provide, renew, change or cancel the services requested by the Owner.

SECONDARY PURPOSES

In addition, MONKEY will process personal data for other purposes such as sending notification of notices and/or promotional messages; communications for marketing, advertising or telemarketing purposes on new or existing products and services; conduct surveys; statistics; market studies on consumption habits, interests and behaviour; carry out benefit and incentive programs; participate in social networks, chats and/or discussion forums; participate in events, trivia, contests, raffles, games and sweepstakes; assess the quality of services; and in general for any activity aimed at promoting, maintaining, improving and evaluating our products and services.

You can object to the processing of your data for secondary purposes at any time through the means that we have made available to you for the exercise of your ARCO rights on the following website www.nomonkeybusiness.com.mx

If you do not object to the processing of your personal data for secondary purposes within five working days after your data was collected, it will be understood that you have given your consent.

VIDEOVIGILANCIA AND PHOTOGRAPHY

Anyone who enters the Responsible’s premises can be video-recorded by our security cameras, and could also be photographed.

The images captured by the cameras of the CCTV system will be used for your safety and of the people who visit us, for the purpose of remotely monitoring the property and, confirm in real time any risk conditions for minimize it. Also, in order to safeguard the material and human resources within our facilities. The photographs are intended to carry out the control of access to our corporate facilities.

Video recordings and/or photographs are stored for 20 to 25 days in the property.

TRANSFERS AND/OR DATA REMISSIONS

MONKEY requires the sharing of the Owner’s personal data in order to comply with its legal and/or commercial obligations, for which it has concluded or will enter into various commercial agreements both domestically and abroad. The recipients of the personal data, are obliged by virtue of the corresponding contract, to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by MONKEY and to observe this Notice. MONKEY and/or its Processors may transfer the personal data collected from the Owner to any other company of the same business group to which the Responsible belongs and that operate the same internal processes and policies, whether they are in national territory or abroad for processing for the same purposes described in this Notice.

Your personal information may be transferred, stored and processed in a country other than where it was provided. If we do, we transfer the information in accordance with applicable information protection laws. We take steps to protect personal information regardless of the country where it is stored or where it is transferred. We have timely procedures and controls to ensure this protection.

PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS AND CONSENT REVOCATION

The Owner has, at all times, the right to access, rectify and cancel their data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent provided for this purpose by submitting an application in the format that for this purpose we put to its www.nomonkeybusiness.com.mx that it must contain the following information and documentation:

Name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

Documents proving your identity (simple copy in printed or electronic format of your voter credential, passport or FM-3) or, where applicable, the legal representation of the Holder (simple copy in printed or electronic format of the simple power letter with signature autograph of the Holder, the representative and their corresponding official identifications – voter credential, passport or FM-3);

The clear and accurate description of the personal data in respect of which you seek to exercise any of the ARCO Rights, and

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Owner’s personal data.

In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the Owner must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request.

In order to comply with the obligation of access to your personal data, prior accreditation of the identity of the owner or personality of the representative will be made; making the information available on site either through our customer service centres or at the Responsible’s home. Another means may be agreed between the Holder and the Responsible whenever the requested information so permits.

For the request of the format, reception, registration, attention and response of requests to exercise your ARCO rights, the revocation of your consent and the other rights provided in the LFPDP we provide you with the following means:

CUSTOMERS AND OTHERS

contacto@nomonkeybusiness.mx

Canary Islands No. 46, Colonia San Simon Ticumac, Delegation Benito Juarez C.P. 03660, Mexico City.

In the event that the information provided in your application form is erroneous or insufficient, or the corresponding accreditation documents are not accompanied, we may request you, within five business days of receipt of the request, provide the elements or documents necessary to process it. The Holder will have ten working days to meet the request, counted from the next day on which he/she received it. If the relevant application is not answered within that period.

MONKEY or its Processors will respond to the respective Holder within a maximum period of twenty working days, counted from the date on which the request was received so that, if appropriate, the Responsible will take effect of it within fifteen working days response to be communicated. In all cases, the response will be given by the same way in which you have submitted your application or, where appropriate, by any other means agreed with the Holder. The time limits referred to above may be extended in terms of the LFPDP.

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

The Controller and/or its Processors will retain the Personal Data of the Owner for as long as necessary to process their requests for information, products and/or services, as well as to maintain the accounting, financial and audit records in terms of the LFPDP and the current commercial, tax and administrative legislation. In addition to controlling the disclosure of such data or information from business partners.

The personal data collected will be protected by appropriate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDP and other applicable legislation. Notwithstanding the foregoing, MONKEY does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties will not be able to access the physical or logical systems of the Holders or the Controller or in the electronic documents and files stored on their systems. Consequently, MONKEY will not be liable in any case for any damages that may arise from such unauthorized access.

You or your duly accredited legal representative may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data through the same means and procedures provided for the exercise of ARCO Rights. Once your request is appropriate, you will be registered in the exclusion list provided by MONKEY in order for the Owner to stop receiving information regarding advertising or marketing campaigns.

In the event that you believe that MONKEY has violated your right to the protection of your personal data, you have the right to go to the Federal Institute for Information Access and Data Protection (“IFAI”).

DATA COLLECTION WHEN BROWSING MONKEY WEBSITES AND SITES

MONKEY may collect data through its websites, or through the use of automatic data capture tools. Such tools allow you to collect the information your browser sends to such websites, such as the type of browser you use, the user language, access times, and the IP address of websites that you used to access the websites of the Responsible or its Processors.

Within the automatic data capture tools used by MONKEY on its websites and websites are cookies, web beacons, and links in emails.

Use of Cookies.- The proper functioning of MONKEY sites require the enabling of “cookies” in your Internet browser. Cookies are small data files transferred by the website to your computer’s hard drive when you browse the site. In most browsers cookies are automatically accepted by virtue of their default settings, you can adjust your browser preferences to accept or reject cookies. Disabling cookies may disable various features of MONKEY websites or may not display correctly. In case you prefer to delete cookies, you can delete the file at the end of each browser session.

Using Web beacons.- Also known as Internet tags, pixel tags and clear GIFs).- MONKEY may use Web beacons, alone or in combination with cookies, on their websites and in their HTML-formatted emails to collect information about the use of websites and their interaction with email. The Web beacon is an electronic image, called a single pixel (1-1) or GIF that can recognize information that is processed on your computer, such as the case of cookies, the time and date the site and its sections are viewed.

Links in MONKEY emails.- Emails that include links that allow MONKEY to know if you activated that link and visited the destination website, and this information may be included in your profile. MONKEY emails may include links designed to direct you to relevant sections of websites by re-routing them through MONKEY servers. The re-routing system allows you to determine the effectiveness of your online marketing campaigns.

Protection of minors, persons in interdiction or disability: MONKEY encourages parents and/or guardians to take an active role in the online activities of their children or represented. In the event that MONKEY considers that the personal data has been provided by a minor or by a person in a state of interdiction or incapacity, in contravention of this Notice, MONKEY will proceed to delete such personal data as soon as possible. If you become aware that such personal data has been provided by a minor or by a person in an interdiction or disability condition, please send an email to the address: contacto@noMONKEYbusiness.mx

CHANGES TO THIS NOTICE

MONKEY reserves the right to periodically update this Notice to reflect changes in our information practices. It is the Owner’s responsibility to review the content of the Notice in nomonkeybusiness.mx. The Responsible will understand that if not expressing otherwise, it means that the Owner has read, understood and agreed the terms set forth herein, which constitutes his consent to the changes and / or updates regarding the processing of his personal data.

×